We use cookies to provide you with a better service. Carry on browsing if you're happy with this, or find out how to manage cookies.

EPIC LIVE SPORT
FOR YOUR 
BUSINESS

  • RWC 2019 Official Broadcaster
  • LIVE action this summer including:
    Copa America & SSE Airtricity League
    Roland Garros, Wimbledon & European Games
    World Rugby U-20 Championship
  • Public, In-Room and Big Screen TV packages
  • Bi-monthly marketing collateral

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
20/09/19 Japan v Russia eir Sport
21/09/19 Australia v Fiji eir Sport
21/09/19 France v Argentina eir Sport
21/09/19 New Zealand v South Africa eir Sport
22/09/19 Italy v Namibia eir Sport
22/09/19 Ireland v Scotland eir Sport
22/09/19 England v Tonga eir Sport
23/09/19 Wales v Georgia eir Sport
24/09/19 Russia v Samoa eir Sport
25/09/19 Fiji v Uruguay eir Sport
26/09/19 Italy v Repechage Winner eir Sport
26/09/19 England v USA eir Sport
28/09/19 Argentina v Tonga eir Sport
28/09/19 Japan v Ireland eir Sport
28/09/19 South Africa v Namibia eir Sport
29/09/19 Georgia v Uruguay eir Sport
29/09/19 Australia v Wales eir Sport
30/09/19 Scotland v Samoa eir Sport
02/10/19 France v USA eir Sport
02/10/19 New Zealand v Repechage Winner eir Sport
03/10/19 Georgia v Fiji eir Sport
03/10/19 Ireland v Russia eir Sport
04/10/19 South Africa v Italy eir Sport
05/10/19 Australia v Uruguay eir Sport
05/10/19 England v Argentina eir Sport
05/10/19 Japan v Samoa eir Sport
06/10/19 New Zealand v Namibia eir Sport
06/10/19 France v Tonga eir Sport
08/10/19 South Africa v Repechage Winner eir Sport
09/10/19 Argentina v USA eir Sport
09/10/19 Scotland v Russia eir Sport
09/10/19 Wales v Fiji eir Sport
11/10/19 Australia v Georgia eir Sport
12/10/19 New Zealand v Italy eir Sport
12/10/19 England v France eir Sport
12/10/19 Ireland v Samoa eir Sport
13/10/19 Namibia v Repechage Winner eir Sport
13/10/19 USA v Tonga eir Sport
13/10/19 Wales v Uruguay eir Sport
13/10/19 Japan v Scotland eir Sport
19/10/19 Winner Pool C v Runner-Up Pool D eir Sport
19/10/19 Winner Pool B v Runner-Up Pool A eir Sport
20/10/19 Winner Pool D v Runner-Up Pool C eir Sport
20/10/19 Winner Pool A v Runner-Up Pool B eir Sport
26/10/19 Winner QF 1 v Winner QFl 2 eir Sport
27/10/19 Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4 eir Sport
01/11/19 Bronze Final eir Sport
02/11/19 Final eir Sport

Watch All 48 games live on

BIG SCREEN
EVENTS

  • RWC 2019 licensor
  • Outdoor Screens
  • Cinemas, Offices and more
  • LIVE and exclusive sport

COPA AMERICA 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
16/06/19 Paraguay v Qatar eir Sport 2
16/06/19 Uruguay v Ecuador eir Sport 2
18/06/19 Japan v Chile eir Sport 2
18/06/19 Bolivia v Peru eir Sport 2
19/06/19 Brazil v Venezuela eir Sport 2
19/06/19 Colombia v Qatar eir Sport 2
20/06/19 Argentina v Paraguay eir Sport 2
21/06/19 Uruguay v Japan eir Sport 2
22/06/19 Ecuador v Chile eir Sport 2
22/06/19 Peru v Brazil eir Sport 2
23/06/19 Qatar v Argentina eir Sport 2
25/06/19 Chile v Uruguay eir Sport 2
28/06/19 TBC eir Sport 2
28/06/19 TBC eir Sport 2
29/06/19 TBC eir Sport 2
29/06/19 TBC eir Sport 2
03/07/19 TBC eir Sport 2
04/07/19 TBC eir Sport 2
06/07/19 TBC eir Sport 2
07/07/19 TBC eir Sport 2

SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
28/06/19 Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk eir sport 1
01/07/19 Bohemian v Derry City eir Sport 1
13/07/19 Sligo Rovers v Waterford United eir Sport 1
19/07/19 Waterford United v Finn Harps eir Sport 1
26/07/19 Cork City v Shamrock Rovers eir Sport 1
27/07/19 Sligo Rovers v Bohemian eir Sport 1
;

UPCOMING UFC